eMedication Discounted generic medications supplier.
$0.00 (0 items)
Checkout
Check your bonus
Perform search
Categories list
FAQ

Where the pills are sent from?

The medications are manufactured in India, thus the orders are processed and sent out from there.

Ask a question
Anti Bacterial / Generic Baycip - TZ
PackagePricePer PillOrder
500mg + 600mg x 10 pills$ 0.00$ 0.00
500mg + 600mg x 20 pills$ 0.00$ 0.00
500mg + 600mg x 30 pills$ 0.00$ 0.00

What is ciprofloxacin?

  • Ciprofloxacin is an antibiotic in a group of drugs called fluoroquinolones. Ciprofloxacin fights bacteria in the body.
  • Ciprofloxacin is used to treat different types of bacterial infections.
  • Ciprofloxacin may also be used for purposes other than those listed here.
What is tinidazole?
  • Tinidazole is an antimicrobial agent. It fights infections your body.
  • Tinidazole is used to treat certain intestinal infections, liver infections and sexually transmitted diseases.
  • Tinidazole may also be used for purposes other than those listed in this medication guide.
What is the most important information I should know about ciprofloxacin?
  • Do not take ciprofloxacin with dairy products such as milk or yogurt, or with calcium-fortified juice. You may eat or drink dairy products or calcium-fortified juice with a regular meal, but do not use them alone when taking ciprofloxacin. They could make the medication less effective.
  • Take all of the ciprofloxacin that has been prescribed for you even if you begin to feel better. Your symptoms may start to improve before the infection is completely treated.
  • Drink several extra glasses of fluid every day while taking ciprofloxacin. If you drink dairy products (milk, yogurt) or calcium-fortified juice, drink them with a meal and not when you are taking your ciprofloxacin dose.
  • Certain medicines should be taken at least 2 hours after or 6 hours before you take ciprofloxacin. This includes didanosine (Videx) chewable/ buffered tablets or powder; sucralfate (Carafate); antacids that contain calcium, magnesium or aluminum (such as Tums or Rolaids); or vitamin or mineral supplements that contain calcium, iron, or zinc.
  • Taking ciprofloxacin can make your skin more sensitive to sunlight. Avoid exposure to sunlight, sun lamps, or tanning beds.
What is the most important information I should know about tinidazole?
  • Take all of the tinidazole that has been prescribed for you even if you begin to feel better. Your symptoms may start to improve before the infection is completely treated.
  • Do not drink alcohol while taking tinidazole and for 3 days after finishing the medication. Flushing, fast heartbeats, severe nausea, vomiting and sweating may occur when alcohol is ingested during tinidazole therapy.
What should I discuss with my doctor before taking ciprofloxacin and tinidazole?
  • Before taking the drugs, tell your doctor if you have:
    • a history of allergic reaction to an antibiotic;
    • joint problems;
    • kidney disease; or
    • epilepsy or seizures.
  • If you have any of these conditions, you may not be able to use the drugs or you may need a dosage adjustment or special tests during treatment.
  • FDA pregnancy category C: These medications may be harmful to an unborn baby. Do not use ciprofloxacin without telling your doctor if you are pregnant. Tell your doctor if you become pregnant during treatment.
  • Ciprofloxacin and tinidazole passe into breast milk and may harm a nursing baby. Do not use these medications without telling your doctor if you are breast-feeding a baby.
How should I take the drugs?
  • Take the medications exactly as it was prescribed for you. Do not take them in larger doses or for longer than recommended by your doctor.
  • Take each dose with a full glass of water (8 ounces). Drink several extra glasses of fluid each day while you are taking the pills.
  • Do not crush, chew or break the extended-release tablets. Swallow the pills whole. It is specially made to release medicine slowly in the body. Breaking the pill would cause too much of the drug to be released at one time.
  • The drugs may be taken with or without food, but take it at the same time each day.
  • Do not take the medications with dairy products such as milk or yogurt, or with calcium-fortified juice. You may eat or drink these products as part of a regular meal, but do not use them alone when taking the drugs. They could make the medications less effective.
What happens if I miss a dose?
  • Take the missed dose as soon as you remember. If it is almost time for your next dose, skip the missed dose and take the medicine at the next regularly scheduled time. Do not take extra medicine to make up the missed dose.
What happens if I overdose?
  • Seek emergency medical attention if you think you have used too much of these medicines.
  • Symptoms of a the overdose may include seizures, urination problems, weakness, or blue lips with pale skin.
What are the possible side effects?
  • Stop using the drugs and get emergency medical help if you have any of these signs of an allergic reaction: hives; difficulty breathing; swelling of your face, lips, tongue, or throat.
  • Stop using the drugs and call your doctor at once if you have any of these serious side effects:
    • seizure (black-out or convulsions);
    • confusion, hallucinations, depression, or thoughts of hurting yourself or others;
    • sudden pain or swelling near your joints (especially in your arm or ankle);
    • nausea, stomach pain, low fever, lost appetite, dark urine, clay-colored stools, jaundice (yellowing of the skin or eyes);
    • diarrhea that is watery or bloody;
    • urinating more or less than usual;
    • numbness, tingling, or unusual pain anywhere in your body; or
    • chest pain, pounding or fast heartbeats.
  • Other less serious side effects are more likely to occur, such as:
    • nausea, vomiting;
    • dizziness or drowsiness;
    • blurred vision;
    • sleep problems (insomnia);
    • joint stiffness or muscle pain; or
    • increased sensitivity of the skin to sunlight.
  • Side effects other than those listed here may also occur. Talk to your doctor about any side effect that seems unusual or that is especially bothersome.
What drug(s) may interact with ciprofloxacin?
  • acetazolamide
  • alcohol or alcohol-containing beverages or medicines
  • aluminum salts
  • amprenavir
  • antacids
  • barbiturate medicines for inducing sleep or treating seizures (convulsions)
  • caffeine
  • calcium salts
  • carbamazepine
  • cimetidine
  • citric acid; potassium citrate; sodium citrate products
  • didanosine, ddI
  • disulfiram
  • doxercalciferol
  • fluorouracil
  • iron supplements
  • lithium
  • magnesium salts
  • manganese
  • medicines for diabetes
  • methazolamide
  • mexiletine
  • multivitamins containing calcium, iron, magnesium, manganese, or zinc
  • NSAIDs such as Advil®, Aleve®, ibuprofen, Motrin®, naproxen
  • phenytoin
  • probenecid
  • ramelteon
  • sirolimus
  • sodium bicarbonate
  • sucralfate
  • tacrolimus
  • theophylline
  • ursodiol
  • warfarin
  • zinc salts
What is the shelf life of the pills?
  • The expiry date is mentioned on each blister. It is different for different batches. The shelf life is 2 years from the date of manufacture and would differ from batch to batch depending on when they were manufactured.

» Product FAQ

05.06

Dreams and Erections
The average male has four to eight spontaneous erections every night while he sleeps. They usually occur during the REM stage, when dreaming is most common.

04.06

Viagra and the Mountains
Researchers Say the Drug May Help Performance at High Altitude, Help Soldiers Fight in Afghanistan

04.06

Women can benefit from Viagra
Viagra may help some women

Trusted. Rx approved. We accept mastercard, visa, wire.